KRS 502.030
Liability for conduct of another -- No defense
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
In any prosecution for an offense in which the criminal liability of the accused is based upon the conduct of another person pursuant to KRS 502.010 and 502.020, it is no defense that:
(1) Such other person has not been prosecuted for or convicted of any offense based on the conduct in question, or has previously been acquitted thereof, or has been convicted of a different offense, or has an immunity to prosecution or conviction for such conduct; or (2) The offense in question, as defined, can be committed only by a particular class or classes of persons, and the accused, not belonging to such class or classes, is for that reason legally incapable of committing the offense in an individual capacity.