KRS 502.060
Individual liability for corporate conduct
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
A person is criminally liable for conduct constituting an offense which he performs or causes to be performed in the name of or in behalf of a corporation to the same extent as if the conduct were performed in his own name or behalf.