KRS 506.080
Criminal facilitation
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of criminal facilitation when, acting with knowledge that another person is committing or intends to commit a crime, he engages in conduct which knowingly provides such person with means or opportunity for the commission of the crime and which in fact aids such person to commit the crime.
(2) Criminal facilitation is a:
(a) Class D felony when the crime facilitated is a Class A or Class B felony or capital offense;
(b) Class A misdemeanor when the crime facilitated is a Class C or Class D felony;
(c) Class B misdemeanor when the crime facilitated is a misdemeanor.