KRS 508.070
Wanton endangerment in the second degree
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the second degree when he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a substantial danger of physical injury to another person.
(2) Wanton endangerment in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor.