KRS 508.150
Stalking in the second degree
Effective: July 14, 1992 History: Created 1992 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of stalking in the second degree when he intentionally:
(a) Stalks another person; and (b) Makes an explicit or implicit threat with the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of:
1. Sexual contact as defined in KRS 510.010;
2. Physical injury; or 3. Death.
(2) Stalking in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor.