KRS 509.030
Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment in the second degree when he knowingly and unlawfully restrains another person.
(2) Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor.