KRS 516.060
Criminal possession of forged instrument in the second degree
Effective: January 1, 1975 History: Created 1974 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of criminal possession of a forged instrument in the second degree when, with knowledge that it is forged and with intent to defraud, deceive or injure another, he utters or possesses any forged instrument of a kind specified in KRS 516.030.
(2) Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the second degree is a Class D felony.