KRS 525.150
Disrupting meetings and processions in the second degree
Effective: March 27, 2006 History: Amended 2006 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of disrupting meetings and processions in the second degree when, with intent to prevent or disrupt a lawful meeting, procession, or gathering, he or she does any act tending to obstruct or interfere with it physically or makes any utterance, gesture, or display designed to outrage the sensibilities of the group.
(2) Disrupting meetings and processions in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor.