KRS 531.310
Use of a minor in a sexual performance
Effective: July 15, 1986 History: Amended 1986 Ky
(1) A person is guilty of the use of a minor in a sexual performance if he employs, consents to, authorizes or induces a minor to engage in a sexual performance.
(2) Use of a minor in a sexual performance is:
(a) A Class C felony if the minor so used is less than eighteen (18) years old at the time the minor engages in the prohibited activity;
(b) A Class B felony if the minor so used is less than sixteen (16) years old at the time the minor engages in the prohibited activity; and (c) A Class A felony if the minor so used incurs physical injury thereby.