KRS 533.258
Effects of successful completion of pretrial diversion agreement
Effective: July 15, 1998 History: Created 1998 Ky
(1) If the defendant successfully completes the provisions of the pretrial diversion agreement, the charges against the defendant shall be listed as "dismissed-diverted" and shall not constitute a criminal conviction.
(2) The defendant shall not be required to list this disposition on any application for employment, licensure, or otherwise unless required to do so by federal law.
(3) Pretrial diversion records shall not be introduced as evidence in any court in a civil, criminal, or other matter without the consent of the defendant.