KRS 61.060
Official acts may be questioned collaterally, when
Effective: October 1, 1942 History: Recodified 1942 Ky
No fact officially stated by an officer in respect of a matter about which he is by law required to make a statement in writing, either in the form of a certificate, return or otherwise, shall be called in question, except in a direct proceeding against the officer or his sureties, or upon the allegation of fraud in the party benefited thereby or mistake on the part of the officer.