KRS 620.155
Appeals
Effective: July 15, 2008 History: Amended 2008 Ky
Any interested party aggrieved by a proceeding under KRS 610.010(2)(d) including the parent, child, guardian ad litem, the cabinet, and the county attorney may appeal from the juvenile court to the Circuit Court as a matter of right in the manner provided in the Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure. The Circuit Court may order that the child may be removed to a suitable place, pending the appeal, if it appears by affidavit or sworn testimony that the child would be in imminent danger if left with or returned to his or her parents, guardian, or other person party to the appeal.