La. R.S. 32:662.1
Admissibility
Known as the Katie Bug's Law
Acts 2004, No. 798, §1; Acts 2012, No. 262, §1.
In all criminal cases where intoxication is an issue, any certificate or writing made in accordance with the provisions of R.S. 32:663, including but not limited to intoxilyzer instrument recertification forms, and other certificates or writings made with respect to the chemical analyses of a person's blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance, shall be admissible as evidence.