Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 26, § 972
Review
PL 1969, c. 578, §7 (NEW)
Either party may seek a review by the Superior Court of a binding determination by an arbitration panel. For interest arbitrations, the review must be sought in accordance with the Maine Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 80B.
The binding determination of an arbitration panel or arbitrator, in the absence of fraud, upon all questions of fact shall be final. The court may, after consideration, affirm, reverse or modify any such binding determination or decision based upon an erroneous ruling or finding of law. An appeal may be taken to the law court as in any civil action.