Mich. Comp. Laws § 393.360
Act inapplicable to certain concessions; sighted person operating concession under contract or lease, or operating concession not applied for by blind person
1978, Act 260, Eff
Sec. 10. (1) This act shall not apply to a concession operated in connection with the state fair, with the use of state fairgrounds, with a state educational institution, state penal institution, military establishment, armory, or state park. (2) A sighted person operating a concession under contract or lease at the time this act becomes effective shall not be required to surrender the rights before the contract or lease expires. (3) A sighted person operating a concession which has not been applied for by a blind person may be permitted to continue in charge until the concession is applied for and a qualified blind person is chosen to operate the concession.