Mich. Comp. Laws § 418.861
Findings of fact conclusive; questions of law
1969, Act 317, Eff
Sec. 861. The findings of fact made by the board acting within its powers, in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive. The court of appeals and the supreme court shall have power to review questions of law involved in any final order of the board, if application is made by the aggrieved party within 30 days after such order by any method permissible under the rules of the courts of the laws of this state.