Mich. Comp. Laws § 438.42
Usurious loan records; possession, penalty
1968, Act 259, Eff
Sec. 2. A person is guilty of possession of usurious loan records when, with knowledge of the contents thereof, he possesses any writing, paper, instrument or article used to record criminally usurious transactions prohibited by this act. Any person guilty of possession of usurious loan records may be imprisoned for a term not to exceed 1 year or fined not more than $1,000.00, or both.