Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.1906
Trade secret; preservation of secrecy
1998, Act 448, Imd
Sec. 6. In an action under this act, a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may include granting protective orders in connection with discovery proceedings, holding in camera hearings, sealing the records of the action, and ordering any person involved in the litigation not to disclose an alleged trade secret without prior court approval.