Mich. Comp. Laws § 566.221
Acts to hinder or defraud creditors; invalidity
R.S. 1846, Ch. 82; CL 1857, 3198; CL 1871, 4713; How. 6203; CL 1897, 9533; CL 1915, 11998; CL 1929, 13434; CL 1948, 566.221
Sec. 1. Every conveyance or assignment, in writing or otherwise, of any estate or interest in lands, or in goods or things in action, or of any rents or profits issuing therefrom, and any charge upon lands, goods or things in action, or upon the rents or profits thereof, made with the intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors or other persons of their lawful suits, damages, forfeitures, debts or demands, and every bond or other evidence of debt given, suit commenced, decree or judgment suffered, with the like intent, as against the persons so hindered, delayed or defrauded, shall be void.