Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.2106
Court order, judgment, or decree of court of record; certified copy as evidence
1961, Act 236, Eff
Sec. 2106. A copy of any order, judgment or decree, of any court of record in this state, duly authenticated by the certificate of the judge, clerk or register of such court, under the seal thereof, shall be admissible in evidence in any court in this state, and shall be prima facie evidence of the jurisdiction of said court over the parties to such proceedings and of all facts recited therein, and of the regularity of all proceedings prior to, and including the making of such order, judgment or decree.