Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.110
Breaking and entering; "shipping container" defined
1931, Act 328, Eff
Sec. 110. (1) A person who breaks and enters, with intent to commit a felony or a larceny therein, a tent, hotel, office, store, shop, warehouse, barn, granary, factory or other building, structure, boat, ship, shipping container, or railroad car is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 10 years. (2) As used in this section and section 111, "shipping container" means a standardized, reusable container for transporting cargo that is capable of integrating with a railcar flatbed or a flatbed semitrailer.