Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.157p
Possession or control of another's financial transaction device with intent to use, deliver, circulate, or sell
Add. 1967, Act 255, Eff
Sec. 157p. A person who has in his or her possession, or under his or her control, or who receives from another person a financial transaction device with the intent to use, deliver, circulate, or sell the financial transaction device, or to permit, cause, or procure the financial transaction device to be used, delivered, circulated, or sold, knowing the possession, control, receipt, use, delivery, circulation, or sale to be without the consent of the deviceholder, is guilty of a felony.