Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.448
Soliciting, accosting, or inviting to commit prostitution or immoral act; crime
1931, Act 328, Eff
Sec. 448. A person 16 years of age or older who accosts, solicits, or invites another person in a public place or in or from a building or vehicle, by word, gesture, or any other means, to commit prostitution or to do any other lewd or immoral act, is guilty of a crime punishable as provided in section 451.