Mich. Comp. Laws § 767.39
Abolition of distinction between accessory and principal
1927, Act 175, Eff
Sec. 39. Every person concerned in the commission of an offense, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense or procures, counsels, aids, or abets in its commission may hereafter be prosecuted, indicted, tried and on conviction shall be punished as if he had directly committed such offense.