Mich. Comp. Laws § 768.14
Jurors; form of oath
1927, Act 175, Eff
Sec. 14. The following oath shall be administered to the jurors for the trial of all criminal cases: "You shall well and truly try, and true deliverance make, between the people of this state and the prisoner at bar, whom you shall have in charge, according to the evidence and the laws of this state; so help you God."