Minn. Stat. § 117.185
JUDGMENT.
1971 c 595 s 22
Judgment shall be entered upon the verdict or decision, fixing the amount of damages payable to the several parties concerned and the terms and conditions of the taking and, until reversed or modified in a direct proceeding begun for that purpose, the judgment shall be binding upon the petitioner and all other parties thereto and upon their respective successors and assigns. The parties may stipulate in lieu of entry of judgment.