Minn. Stat. § 145.65
GUIDELINES NOT ADMISSIBLE IN EVIDENCE.
Known as the Uniform Duties to Disabled Persons Act
1971 c 283 s 5
No guideline established by a review organization shall be admissible in evidence in any proceeding brought by or against a professional by a person to whom such professional has rendered professional services.