Minn. Stat. § 302A.783
RIGHT TO SUE OR DEFEND AFTER DISSOLUTION.
Known as the Minnesota Business Corporation Act
1981 c 270 s 118
After a corporation has been dissolved, any of its former officers, directors, or shareholders may assert or defend, in the name of the corporation, any claim by or against the corporation.