Minn. Stat. § 325D.15
VIOLATIONS; RESTRAINING ORDERS.
1943 c 144 s 7,8; 1986 c 444
Any person violating the provisions of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor. Each act prohibited by sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 shall constitute a separate violation and offense thereunder.
In addition to the penalties provided in sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 the courts of this state are hereby vested with jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 . Any person damaged or who is threatened with loss, damage, or injury by reason of a violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief in any court of competent jurisdiction against any damage or threatened loss or injury by reason of a violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 and for the amount of the actual damages, if any. In order to obtain such injunctive relief, it shall not be necessary to allege or prove that an adequate remedy at law does not exist.