Minn. Stat. § 340A.502
SALES TO OBVIOUSLY INTOXICATED PERSONS.
Known as the Liquor Act
1985 c 305 art 7 s 2; 1987 c 152 art 1 s 1
No person may sell, give, furnish, or in any way procure for another alcoholic beverages for the use of an obviously intoxicated person.