Minn. Stat. § 463.20
CONTESTED CASES.
1965 c 393 s 6; 1Sp1986 c 3 art 1 s 82; 1989 c 328 art 6 s 10
If an answer is filed and served as provided in section 463.18 , further proceedings in the action shall be governed by the Rules of Civil Procedure for the District Courts, except that the action has priority over all pending civil actions and shall be tried forthwith. If the order is sustained following the trial, the court shall enter judgment and shall fix a time after which the building must be destroyed or repaired or the hazardous condition removed or corrected, as the case may be, in compliance with the order as originally filed or modified by the court. If the order is not sustained, it shall be annulled and set aside. The court administrator of the court shall cause a copy of the judgment to be mailed forthwith to the persons upon whom the original order was served.