Minn. Stat. § 473.651
RENTALS FIXED.
Known as the Metropolitan Landfill Abatement Act
1975 c 13 s 113
The corporation shall have the authority to determine the charges for the use of any of the property under its management and control, and the terms and conditions under which such property may be used. Where there is reasonable basis for classification of users as to any use, the corporation may classify users, but charges as to each class shall be reasonable and uniform for such use, and established with due regard to the value of the property and improvements used and the expense of operation to the corporation. The corporation shall have and may enforce liens as provided for in sections 514.18 to 514.22 , to enforce the payment of any such charges.