Minn. Stat. § 513.47
REMEDIES OF CREDITOR.
Known as the Uniform Voidable Transactions Act
1987 c 19 s 7; 2015 c 17 s 7
(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under sections 513.41 to 513.51 , a creditor, subject to the limitations in section 513.48 , may obtain:
(1) avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim;
(2) an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under applicable law; and
(3) subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable Rules of Civil Procedure:
(i) an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(ii) appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(iii) any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.