Minn. Stat. § 541.04
JUDGMENTS, TEN YEARS.
Known as the Uniform Conflict of Laws-Limitations Act
(9190) RL s 4075; 2010 c 238 s 4,7; 2010 c 371 s 5; 2011 c 66 s 8; 2012 c 183 s 1; 2012 c 216 art 1 s 45
No action shall be maintained upon a judgment or decree of a court of the United States, or of any state or territory thereof, unless begun within ten years after the entry of such judgment.