Minn. Stat. § 572B.25
JUDGMENT ON AWARD; ATTORNEY FEES AND LITIGATION EXPENSES.
2010 c 264 art 1 s 25,33
(a) Upon granting an order confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment in conformity therewith. The judgment may be recorded, docketed, and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action.
(b) A court may allow reasonable costs of the motion and subsequent judicial proceedings.
(c) On application of a prevailing party to a contested judicial proceeding under section 572B.22 , 572B.23 , or 572B.24 , the court may add to a judgment confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award, attorney fees and other reasonable expenses of litigation incurred in a judicial proceeding after the award is made.