Minn. Stat. § 588.12
IMPRISONMENT UNTIL PERFORMANCE.
(9804) RL s 4650; 1986 c 444
When the contempt consists in the omission to perform an act which is yet in the power of the person to perform, the person may be imprisoned until the person performs it, and in such case the act shall be specified in the warrant of commitment.