Minn. Stat. § 634.04
UNCORROBORATED EVIDENCE OF ACCOMPLICE.
(9903) RL s 4744
A conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice, unless it is corroborated by such other evidence as tends to convict the defendant of the commission of the offense, and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the commission of the offense or the circumstances thereof.