Mo. Rev. Stat. § 347.057
Limitation of liability of member or manager
Known as the Missouri Limited Liability Company Act
Effective: 01 Dec 1993, see footnote; (L. 1993 S.B. 66 & 20 § 359.734)
A person who is a member, manager, or both, of a limited liability company is not liable, solely by reason of being a member or manager, or both, under a judgment, decree or order of a court, or in any other manner, for a debt, obligation or liability of the limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort or otherwise or for the acts or omissions of any other member, manager, agent or employee of the limited liability company.