Mo. Rev. Stat. § 416.031
Restraint of trade prohibited
Known as the Missouri Antitrust Law
Effective: 28 Aug 1974; (L. 1974 S.B. 424)
1. Every contract, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in this state is unlawful.
2. It is unlawful to monopolize, attempt to monopolize, or conspire to monopolize trade or commerce in this state.
3. It is unlawful for any person * engaged in trade or commerce in this state, in the course of such trade or commerce, to lease or make a sale or contract for sale of any commodity, whether patented or unpatented, for use, consumption, or resale within this state, or fix a price charged therefor, or discount from, or rebate upon, such price, on the condition, agreement, or understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or deal in the commodities of a competitor or competitors of the lessor or seller, where the effect of such lease, sale, or contract for such sale or such condition, agreement, or understanding may be to substantially lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of trade or commerce in this state.