Mo. Rev. Stat. § 428.049
Extinguishment of claim for relief or cause of action
Known as the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act
Effective: 28 Aug 1992; (L. 1992 S.B. 448)
A claim for relief or cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under sections 428.005 to 428.059 is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1) Under subdivision (1) of subsection 1 of section 428.024, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2) Under subdivision (2) of subsection 1 of section 428.024 or subsection 1 of section 428.029, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(3) Under subsection 2 of section 428.029, within one year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.