Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.010
Action for damages to property to survive regardless of death of either party
Known as the Agritourism Promotion Act
Effective: 28 Aug 1977; (RSMo 1939 § 98, A.L. 1977 S.B. 147); Prior revisions: 1929 § 98; 1919 § 97; 1909 § 105
Actions for wrongs done to property or interests therein may be brought against the wrongdoer by the person whose property or interest therein is injured. If the person whose property or interest therein is injured is dead, the action survives and may be brought against the wrongdoer by the person appointed as fiduciary for the estate of the deceased person. If the wrongdoer is dead, the action also survives and may be brought and maintained in the manner set forth in section 537.021. Such actions shall be brought and maintained in the same manner and with like effect in all respects as actions founded upon contracts.