Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.347
Landowner directly or indirectly invites or permits persons on land for..
Known as the Agritourism Promotion Act
Effective: 28 Aug 2021, 2 histories; (L. 1983 S.B. 162 § 3, A.L. 2006 H.B. 1617 & 1374, A.L. 2021 H.B. 369)
Except as provided in sections 537.345 to 537.348, an owner of land who directly or indirectly invites or permits any person to enter his or her land for recreational use, without charge, whether or not the land is posted, or who directly or indirectly invites or permits any person to enter his or her land for recreational use in compliance with a state-administered recreational access or wildlife management program, does not thereby:
(1) Extend any assurance that the premises are safe for any purpose;
(2) Confer upon such person the status of an invitee, or any other status requiring of the owner a duty of special or reasonable care;
(3) Assume responsibility for or incur liability for any injury to such person or property caused by any natural or artificial condition, structure or personal property on the premises; or
(4) Assume responsibility for any damage or injury to any other person or property caused by an act or omission of such person.