Mo. Rev. Stat. § 566.067
Child molestation, first degree, penalties
Effective: 01 Jan 2017, 3 histories, see footnote; (L. 1994 S.B. 693, A.L. 2000 S.B. 757 & 602, A.L. 2006 H.B. 1698, et al., A.L. 2014 S.B. 491)
1. A person commits the offense of child molestation in the first degree if he or she subjects another person who is less than fourteen years of age to sexual contact and the offense is an aggravated sexual offense.
2. The offense of child molestation in the first degree is a class A felony and, if the victim is a child less than twelve years of age, the person shall serve his or her term of imprisonment without eligibility for probation, parole, or conditional release.