Mo. Rev. Stat. § 566.093
Sexual misconduct, first degree, penalties
Effective: 01 Jan 2017, 3 histories, see footnote; (L. 1994 S.B. 693, A.L. 2004 H.B. 1055, A.L. 2013 H.B. 215, A.L. 2014 S.B. 491)
1. A person commits the offense of sexual misconduct in the first degree if such person:
(1) Exposes his or her genitals under circumstances in which he or she knows that his or her conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm;
(2) Has sexual contact in the presence of a third person or persons under circumstances in which he or she knows that such conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm; or
(3) Has sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse in a public place in the presence of a third person.
2. The offense of sexual misconduct in the first degree is a class B misdemeanor unless the person has previously been found guilty of an offense under this chapter, or has previously been found guilty of an offense in another jurisdiction which would constitute an offense under this chapter, in which case it is a class A misdemeanor.