Mo. Rev. Stat. § 567.010
Chapter definitions
Effective: 01 Jan 2017, 2 histories, see footnote; (L. 1977 S.B. 60, A.L. 1986 H.B. 895, A.L. 1997 S.B. 347, A.L. 2014 S.B. 491)
As used in this chapter, the following terms mean:
(1) "Deviate sexual intercourse", any sexual act involving the genitals of one person and the mouth, hand, tongue, or anus of another person; or any act involving the penetration, however slight, of the penis, the female genitalia, or the anus by a finger, instrument, or object done for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of any person or for the purpose of terrorizing the victim;
(2) "Persistent prostitution offender", a person who has been found guilty of two or more prostitution-related offenses;
(3) "Prostitution-related offense", any violation of state law for prostitution, patronizing prostitution, or promoting prostitution;
(4) "Sexual conduct", sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, or sexual contact;
(5) "Sexual contact", any touching of another person with the genitals or any touching of the genitals or anus of another person or the breast of a female person, or such touching through the clothing, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire of any person or for the purpose of terrorizing the victim;
(6) "Sexual intercourse", any penetration, however slight, of the female genitalia by the penis;
(7) "Something of value", any money or property, or any token, object or article exchangeable for money or property.