Mo. Rev. Stat. § 577.033
Inability of person to be tested to refuse, effect
Known as the Alan Woods Law
Effective: 28 Aug 1982; (L. 1982 S.B. 513)
Any person who is dead, unconscious or who is otherwise in a condition rendering him incapable of refusing to take a test as provided in sections 577.020 to 577.041 shall be deemed not to have withdrawn the consent provided by section 577.020 and the test or tests may be administered.