Miss. Code Ann. § 63-11-41
Admissibility in criminal prosecution of evidence of refusal to submit to chemical test
Known as the Mississippi Implied Consent Law
Codes, 1942, § 8175-22; Laws, 1971, ch. 515, § 22, eff from and after April 1, 1972.
If a person under arrest refuses to submit to a chemical test under the provisions of this chapter, evidence of refusal shall be admissible in any criminal action under this chapter.