Miss. Code Ann. § 75-2-202
Final written expression; parol or extrinsic evidence
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
Codes, 1942, § 41A:2-202; Laws, 1966, ch. 316, § 2-202, eff March 31, 1968; Laws, 2010, ch. 506, § 6, eff from and after July 1, 2010.
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
By course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade (Section 75-1-303); and
By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.