Miss. Code Ann. § 93-5-3
Not mandatory to deny divorce because of recrimination
Codes, 1942, § 2735.5; Laws, 1964, ch. 297, eff from and after passage (approved April 24, 1964
If a complainant or cross-complainant in a divorce action shall prove grounds entitling him to a divorce, it shall not be mandatory on any chancellor to deny such party a divorce, even though the evidence might establish recrimination on the part of such complainant or cross-complainant.