Miss. Code Ann. § 93-5-4
Offended spouse’s failure to leave marital domicile or separate from offending spouse no impediment to divorce
Laws, 1976, ch. 451, § 2, eff from and after July 1, 1976.
It shall be no impediment to a divorce that the offended spouse did not leave the marital domicile or separate from the offending spouse on account of the conduct of the offending spouse.